LankeCMS LOGO
Female&male Attenuator
Hits:6134
SC Fiber Optic Adapter
Hits:5905
LC Fiber Optic Adapter
Hits:5602
Fixed Type Attenuator
Hits:5528
Single Optical Fiber Fusion Splice Protectors
Hits:5119
PRODUCTS LIST Home > Product Show
1x1 Relay Micro-Mechanical Optic Switch

Product Numbers: 20145100198

Product description: 1x1 Relay Micro-Mechanical Optic Switch

INTRODUCTION

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Wide wavelength range
  • Low cross talk
  • High stability, reliability
  • Exclusive patent technology
  • Optical path without glue
  • Latching or non-latching

Applications

  • Metropolitan area network
  • Laboratory research 
  • System monitoring
  • Dynamic configuration
  • points inserted multiplexing

Parameters

Parameters

1×1

Wavelength range  nm

532~980SM/MM

670~980SM/MM

1260~1620MM

1260~1620SM

Testing wavelength  nm

532/785/850/980

670/785/850/980

1310/1490/1550/1625

1310/1490/1550/1625

Insertion loss  dB

Typ:0.8  Max:1.2

Typ:0.6  Max:0.8

Typ:0.5  Max:0.8

Typ:0.5  Max:0.8

Return loss  dB

SM50MM30

Cross talk  dB

SM55MM35

Polarization dependant loss dB

0.05

Wavelength dependant loss dB

0.25

Temperature dependant loss dB

0.25

Repeatability  dB

≤±0.02

Working voltage V

3.0  or 5.0

Lifetime times

1010

Switching time   ms

BarCross3       CrossBar5

Transmission power  mW

300

Operating temperature 

-20+70

Storage temperature 

-40+85

Dimension  mm

(L)27.2×(W)12.8×(H)7.5

 

  

Ordering information 

Type

State

Operating wavelength

Port

Grade

Fiber type

Fiber length

Input output connector type

SMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

1=non-latching

2=latching

 

 

 

 

 

15=1550±40nm

13=1310±40nm

35=1310/1550nm

 

 

 

 

0101=1x1

0104=1x4

0108=1x8

01016=1x16

01032=1x32

01064=1x64

0100=others

1=P grade 

2=A grade 

 

 

 

 

 

1=bare fiber

2=900um Jacket

1=1 Meter

2=2 Meter

 

1=None

2=FC/APC

3=FC/PC

4=SC/APC

5=SC/PC

6=ST

7=LC

Links: BLUETO  |   Blueto Technology  |   Blueto Technology  |  
 © 2008-2021 Blueto Technology Co.Ltd All rights reserved. 
 Address:DeLong Road, Shatou south District, Chang'an Town, Dongguan City,Guangdong Province,China.
TEL:086-0769-82938405 FAX:086-0769-83275865 E-Mail:Sales@bluetotech.com
Copyright Shanghai YiLei Mdt InfoTech Ltd ,Technical support.