LankeCMS LOGO
Female&male Attenuator
Hits:6179
SC Fiber Optic Adapter
Hits:5945
LC Fiber Optic Adapter
Hits:5637
Fixed Type Attenuator
Hits:5562
Single Optical Fiber Fusion Splice Protectors
Hits:5160
PRODUCTS LIST Home > Product Show
Finisar SFP Module 1G FTLF1318P2xTL

Product Numbers: 201782401447

Product description: Finisar SFP Module 1G FTLF1318P2xTL

INTRODUCTION

1.25 Gb/s RoHS Compliant Long-Wavelength

Pluggable SFP Transceiver

FTLF1318P2xTL


PRODUCT FEATURES

• Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

• Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

• Build-in digital diagnostic functions

• 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter

• Duplex LC connector

• RoHS compliant and Lead Free

• Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF

• Metal enclosure for lower EMI

• Single 3.3V power supply

• Low power dissipation <600mW typical

• Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C


APPLICATIONS

• 1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet

• 1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel

 

Finisar’s FTLF1318P2xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) 4 .They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 1 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 3 . They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC 5 and Finisar Appl. Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Links: BLUETO  |   Blueto Technology  |   Blueto Technology  |  
 © 2008-2021 Blueto Technology Co.Ltd All rights reserved. 
 Address:DeLong Road, Shatou south District, Chang'an Town, Dongguan City,Guangdong Province,China.
TEL:086-0769-82938405 FAX:086-0769-83275865 E-Mail:Sales@bluetotech.com
Copyright Shanghai YiLei Mdt InfoTech Ltd ,Technical support.