LankeCMS LOGO
Female&male Attenuator
Hits:6084
SC Fiber Optic Adapter
Hits:5860
LC Fiber Optic Adapter
Hits:5559
Fixed Type Attenuator
Hits:5487
Single Optical Fiber Fusion Splice Protectors
Hits:5068
PRODUCTS LIST Home > Product Show
Finisar 10G SR FTLX8574D3BCL 850nm

Product Numbers: 202132224539

Product description: Finisar 10G SR FTLX8574D3BCL 850nm

INTRODUCTION

Original Finisar 10G SR FTLX8574D3BCL 850nm 400m

Features

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Supports 9.95 to 10.5 Gb/s bit rates (contact Finisar for higher data rate support)

Power dissipation < 1W

RoHS compliant

Single 3.3V power supply

Maximum link length of 400m on OM4 MMF

Uncooled 850nm VCSEL laser

Receiver limiting electrical interface

Duplex LC connector

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Commercial temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

 

Applications

10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fibre Channel


Image:

 

For other models, please kindly send us by 

our mail: sales@bluetotech.com

 

 

Links: BLUETO  |   Blueto Technology  |   Blueto Technology  |  
 © 2008-2021 Blueto Technology Co.Ltd All rights reserved. 
 Address:DeLong Road, Shatou south District, Chang'an Town, Dongguan City,Guangdong Province,China.
TEL:086-0769-82938405 FAX:086-0769-83275865 E-Mail:Sales@bluetotech.com
Copyright Shanghai YiLei Mdt InfoTech Ltd ,Technical support.